Programa de actividades

- ¿Qué pasa durante la semana?

El siguiente programa es de Dronninglund Cup 2019, pero solamente en inglès:

MONDAY JULY 8:
6.45 p.m.: Prelude to opening matches in Girls & Boys age 19, Dronninglund (Hall 1)
7.00 p.m.: Girls 19 – opening match, Dronninglund (Hall 1)
7.00 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.: Fårup Karavane visit.
7.45 p.m.: Boys 19 opening match, Dronninglund (Hall 1)
8.30 p.m. – 8.45 p.m.: Meeting time for the official opening, Dronninglund (outdoor)
All clubs / teams are invited to stand up on the spot under their national flag
9.00 p.m. – 9.45 p.m.: Official opening Cup 2019, Dronninglund (outdoor)
March / official opening / one representative of each participating nation will open
open Dronninglund Cup 2019 in his/her own language.

TUESDAY JULY 9:
8.30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: Initial matches, Dronninglund – on 16 outdoor courts and in 2 halls
6.00 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.: Rodeo Bull, Dronninglund (outdoor)
7.00 p.m. – 9.45 p.m.: Leader Meeting at Dronninglund Golf Club.

WEDNESDAY JULY 10:
8.30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: Initial matches, Dronninglund – on 16 outdoor courts and in 2 halls
6.45 p.m. – 10.30 p.m.: International matches (age 17), Dronninglund (Hall 1). See more about the matches in the information booklet.
7.00 p.m. – 10.30 p.m.: Big Fun House, Dronninglund (Hall 2)
7.30 p.m. – 11.00 p.m.: Live music ”Tennessee Plates Duo” at the Cup Cafe, Dronninglund (outdoor)

THURSDAY JULY 11:
8.30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: A and B playoff matches. Dronninglund – on 16 outdoor courts and in 2 halls
1.00 p.m. – 4.00 p.m.: Goalcha Street Handball Event (age 13/15/17), Dronninglund Gymnasium.
6.00 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.: Rodeo Bull, Dronninglund (outdoor)
6.00 p.m. – 8.30 p.m.: International Beach Handball Matches (age 15), Dronninglund (Outdoor). See more about the matches in the information booklet.
8.30 p.m. – 10.45 p.m.: Coaches/Leader games, Dronninglund (Hall 1). See more about the matches in the information booklet.

FRIDAY JULY 12:
8.30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: A and B playoff matches, Dronninglund – played on 16 outdoor courts and in 2 halls
1.00 p.m. – 5.00 p.m.: Sweeper-arm. Dronninglund (outdoor)
7.30 p.m. – 11.00 p.m.: Live music ”Tennessee Plates Duo” at the Cup Cafe, Dronninglund (outdoor)
7.40 p.m.: B Final Boys 19, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
8.05 p.m.: 3 place A Boys 21, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
8.50 p.m.: A – Final Boys 19, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
9.30 p.m.: A Final Girls 19, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
10.05 p.m.: A Final Boys 21, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
11.00 p.m. – 02.00 a.m.: »Friday party«, Restaurant “Hjørnet”, Dronninglund Cup (18 years +)
11.15 p.m.: GREAT Fireworks on the runway, Dronninglund (outdoor)

SATURDAY JULY 13:
8 a.m. – 3.15 p.m.: A Finals,Dronninglund (Hall 1) – B Finals, Dronninglund (Hall 2) (Age11/13/15/17)
– prize presentation after each final match