Activity program

- What happens during the week?

The program for 2020 was never made because of the Corona situation. Program for 2021 will be published around May 1, 2021.
But here is the program for Dronninglund Cup 2019. After all, you can get a feel for the many activities:

MONDAY JULY 8:
6.45 p.m.: Prelude to opening matches in Girls & Boys age 19, Dronninglund (Hall 1)
7.00 p.m.: Girls 19 – opening match, Dronninglund (Hall 1)
7.00 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.: Fårup Karavane visit.
7.45 p.m.: Boys 19 opening match, Dronninglund (Hall 1)
8.30 p.m. – 8.45 p.m.: Meeting time for the official opening, Dronninglund (outdoor)
All clubs / teams are invited to stand up on the spot under their national flag
9.00 p.m. – 9.45 p.m.: Official opening Cup 2019, Dronninglund (outdoor)
March / official opening / one representative of each participating nation will open
open Dronninglund Cup 2019 in his/her own language.

TUESDAY JULY 9:
8.30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: Initial matches, Dronninglund – on 16 outdoor courts and in 2 halls
6.00 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.: Rodeo Bull, Dronninglund (outdoor)
7.00 p.m. – 9.45 p.m.: Leader Meeting at Dronninglund Golf Club.

WEDNESDAY JULY 10:
8.30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: Initial matches, Dronninglund – on 16 outdoor courts and in 2 halls
6.45 p.m. – 10.30 p.m.: International matches (age 17), Dronninglund (Hall 1). See more about the matches in the information booklet.
7.00 p.m. – 10.30 p.m.: Big Fun House, Dronninglund (Hall 2)
7.30 p.m. – 11.00 p.m.: Live music ”Tennessee Plates Duo” at the Cup Cafe, Dronninglund (outdoor)

THURSDAY JULY 11:
8.30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: A and B playoff matches. Dronninglund – on 16 outdoor courts and in 2 halls
1.00 p.m. – 4.00 p.m.: Goalcha Street Handball Event (age 13/15/17), Dronninglund Gymnasium.
6.00 p.m. – 10.00 p.m.: Rodeo Bull, Dronninglund (outdoor)
6.00 p.m. – 8.30 p.m.: International Beach Handball Matches (age 15), Dronninglund (Outdoor). See more about the matches in the information booklet.
8.30 p.m. – 10.45 p.m.: Coaches/Leader games, Dronninglund (Hall 1). See more about the matches in the information booklet.

FRIDAY JULY 12:
8.30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: A and B playoff matches, Dronninglund – played on 16 outdoor courts and in 2 halls
1.00 p.m. – 5.00 p.m.: Sweeper-arm. Dronninglund (outdoor)
7.30 p.m. – 11.00 p.m.: Live music ”Tennessee Plates Duo” at the Cup Cafe, Dronninglund (outdoor)
7.40 p.m.: B Final Boys 19, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
8.05 p.m.: 3 place A Boys 21, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
8.50 p.m.: A – Final Boys 19, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
9.30 p.m.: A Final Girls 19, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
10.05 p.m.: A Final Boys 21, Dronninglund (Hall 1) – prize presentation after the match
11.00 p.m. – 02.00 a.m.: »Friday party«, Restaurant “Hjørnet”, Dronninglund Cup (18 years +)
11.15 p.m.: GREAT Fireworks on the runway, Dronninglund (outdoor)

SATURDAY JULY 13:
8 a.m. – 3.15 p.m.: A Finals,Dronninglund (Hall 1) – B Finals, Dronninglund (Hall 2) (Age11/13/15/17)
– prize presentation after each final match